This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light-bodied, clear beverage blends strawberry sweetness with tart lemonade notes, offering a crisp, watery mouthfeel and a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly consumed during workouts, outdoor activities, or as an on-the-go refresher. Customer reviews often cite balanced flavor, convenient packaging, and mild intensity, with some noting the taste is subtle overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage By Gatorade Strawberry Lemonade | Spoonful