Is Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix - Grape, Berry, Raspberry Lemonade, Kiwi Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Natural Flavor, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) Berry: Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfate Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Raspberry Lemonade: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Kiwi Strawberry: Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix - Grape, Berry, Raspberry Lemonade, Kiwi Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go