Is Propel Immune Support, Zero Sugar, Lemon Blackberry, 10 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sugar (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Propel Immune Support, Zero Sugar, Lemon Blackberry, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Immune Support, Zero Sugar, Lemon Blackberry, 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


