Is Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Salt, Ascorbic Acid Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


