Is Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin e acetate
- calcium disodium edta
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Salt, Ascorbic Acid Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Apple Pear - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


