Is Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Berry Kiwi .16 Oz 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b5
- vitamin e acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Berry Kiwi .16 Oz 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Berry Kiwi .16 Oz 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Where to buy
Propel Vitamin Boost Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Berry Kiwi .16 Oz 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


