Is Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Kiwi Strawberry - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin e acetate
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Kiwi Strawberry - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Kiwi Strawberry - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Propel Water Beverage with Electrolytes & Vitamins Kiwi Strawberry - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


