Is Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sodium citrate
  • potassium citrate
  • sucralose
  • ascorbic acid
  • +3 more

sodium citrate

Dietitian note

Sodium citrate is a sodium salt of citric acid and is often derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light kiwi-strawberry flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel. People commonly sip it during workouts, at work, or while traveling. Reviews mention portable bottles, consistent flavor across the pack, and suitability for on-the-go hydration; some users note a mildly artificial taste or varying sweetness levels between bottles and batches over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go