Is Propel Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Mix Powder, Watermelon, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Packets Gluten Free?

Description
Watermelon-flavored single-serve powder packets dissolve into a chilled, lightly flavored drink with generally smooth texture and occasional mild grit noted by some reviewers. Commonly used to flavor water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration; reviewers praise convenience and portability while commenting on variable sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored single-serve powder packets dissolve into a chilled, lightly flavored drink with generally smooth texture and occasional mild grit noted by some reviewers. Commonly used to flavor water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration; reviewers praise convenience and portability while commenting on variable sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and quick preparation.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN E ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12
Check Propel Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Mix Powder, Watermelon, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Mix Powder, Watermelon, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Propel Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Mix Powder, Watermelon, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


