Is Propel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check Propel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles


