Is Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Sweet and salty caramel provides a pronounced flavor with a balanced salt finish; kernels are mostly crisp and airy with occasional chewy pieces. The 90g pack suits single-serving snacking, used for movie nights, portable treats, sharing at gatherings, or as a dessert. Reviewers note consistent flavor and occasional stray kernels.
Description
Sweet and salty caramel provides a pronounced flavor with a balanced salt finish; kernels are mostly crisp and airy with occasional chewy pieces. The 90g pack suits single-serving snacking, used for movie nights, portable treats, sharing at gatherings, or as a dessert. Reviewers note consistent flavor and occasional stray kernels.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (58%), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Glazing Agent (Isomalt), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Chilean Salt, Salt
Check Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


