Is PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA MILD WHITE MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLLED WITH DRY-CURED PROSCIUTTO, PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prosciutto
- pork
- enzymes
prosciutto
Dietitian noteProsciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VINEGAR, ENZYMES), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT).
Check PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA MILD WHITE MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLLED WITH DRY-CURED PROSCIUTTO, PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA MILD WHITE MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLLED WITH DRY-CURED PROSCIUTTO, PROSCIUTTO & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
About this product
Snack · Roll


