Is Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, SALT, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN VEGETABLE SHORTENING, MALT, PURIFIED SEA SALT AND YEAST, MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


