Is Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, SALT, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN VEGETABLE SHORTENING, MALT, PURIFIED SEA SALT AND YEAST, MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese & Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSide Dish


