Is PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Berry, Supercritical Extract 18:1 Qce 2880 Mg, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Extract 22:1 Qce 1100 Mg, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Root, Hydroethanolic Extract 10:1 Qce 250 Mg, Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce 125 Mg, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 40018,4 Mg, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce92 Mg, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Supercritical Extract 10:1 Qce 50 Mg, Selenium (Selenate), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellouse, Maltodextrin, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Gellan Gum, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevusuae, Magnesium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide

Check PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go