Is PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic yellow beeswax
- magnesium carbonate
organic yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Berry, Supercritical Extract 18:1 Qce 2880 Mg, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Extract 22:1 Qce 1100 Mg, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Root, Hydroethanolic Extract 10:1 Qce 250 Mg, Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce 125 Mg, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 40018,4 Mg, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce92 Mg, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Supercritical Extract 10:1 Qce 50 Mg, Selenium (Selenate), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellouse, Maltodextrin, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Gellan Gum, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevusuae, Magnesium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide
Check PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


