Is PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Berry, Supercritical Extract 18:1 Qce 2880 Mg, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Extract 22:1 Qce 1100 Mg, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Root, Hydroethanolic Extract 10:1 Qce 250 Mg, Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce 125 Mg, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 40018,4 Mg, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce92 Mg, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Supercritical Extract 10:1 Qce 50 Mg, Selenium (Selenate), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellouse, Maltodextrin, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Gellan Gum, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevusuae, Magnesium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide

Check PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go