Is PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Berry, Supercritical Extract 18:1 Qce 2880 Mg, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Extract 22:1 Qce 1100 Mg, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Root, Hydroethanolic Extract 10:1 Qce 250 Mg, Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce 125 Mg, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 40018,4 Mg, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1 Qce92 Mg, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Supercritical Extract 10:1 Qce 50 Mg, Selenium (Selenate), Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellouse, Maltodextrin, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Gellan Gum, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevusuae, Magnesium Carbonate, Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide

Check PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PROSTATE 5LX SC (FORMERLY PROSTATE TAKE CARE) - 120 LIQUID VCAP is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go