Is Prostate Health Advanced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- chromium amino acid chelate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phytosterols, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Cupric Oxide, Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Palm Olein, Reishi Mushroom Extract (Fruiting Bodies), Sodium Borate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Soy Flour, Stearic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Zinc Oxide, Contains: Soy
Check Prostate Health Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prostate Health Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prostate Health Advanced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


