Is PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • from non-gmo soy
  • certified non-gmo soy

from non-gmo soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Plant Sterols, Certified Non-gmo Soy (140Beta-sitosterol, 70Stigmasterol, And 70Campesterol), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Rye (Secale Cereale), Flower Pollen Extract, Certified Organic Borage (Borago Officinalis), Seed Oil, L-alanine, Cranberry 107X (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), L-glutamic Acid Hydrochloride, L-glycine, Pygeum (Pygeum Africanum), Phytosterols, Natural Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, From Non-gmo Soy), Stinging Nettle Extract (Urtica Dioica), Silicic Acid, Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), Pau D'arco (Tabebuia Heptaphylla), Inner Bark, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Lycopene (From Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum) Flesh), Selenium (From Yeast-free L-selenomethionine), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Extra Virgin Certified Organic Olive Oil 350, Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Cold-pressed 200, Lecithin (From Non-gmo Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, And Beeswax In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Liquid Extract (In Non-gmo Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water

Check PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROSTATE PERFORM - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go