Is Protect gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protect Gel Gel De Massage Massaggio Gel F Healthcare Ltd Brimboriau 15 82 Qhulenghien, Belgium Ref: Gl1704009m10 Incom E Lot 041803 Aqua Propylene Glycol, Citrus Medica Limonum Hydrolate, Thymus Serpylum Bydroit Propyiparaben, Methylparaben, 123679 Root Hydrolate, Capsicum Annuum Immaturus Hydrolate, Carbomer 982 Dann
Check Protect gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protect gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


