Is Protect & Moisture Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Homosalate, Octocrylene, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Alcohol Denat, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Glycery Stearate Citrate, Panthenol, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Myristyl Myristate Tocopheryl Acetate, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Vp/hexa- Decene Copolymer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acrylates/ C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Trisodium Edta, Hydroxyacetophenone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-lsomethyl Lonone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Parfum, Art,-no, 80422
Check Protect & Moisture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protect & Moisture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


