Is PROTECTIS PROBIOTIC CHEWABLE TABLETS - 30 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Active L, Reuteri Dsm 17938, Lactobacillus Reuteri Protectis, Isomalt, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Palm Oil, Lemon-lime Flavouring, Citric Acid
Check PROTECTIS PROBIOTIC CHEWABLE TABLETS - 30 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTECTIS PROBIOTIC CHEWABLE TABLETS - 30 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
PROTECTIS PROBIOTIC CHEWABLE TABLETS - 30 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


