Is protein ball mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Vanilla 30 Minutes Setting Time 30 20 Minutes Prep Time Makes About 20 8 Protein Balls You Will Need To Add 4 Tbsp No Sugar Added Organic Rice Malt Syrup 2 Tbsp Boiling Water 1 Cup Desiccated Coconut For Rolling , 4 Tbsp Organic Virgin Coconut Oil Tools You Will Need Kettle Measuring Cup Mixing Bowl

Check protein ball mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep