Is Protein bar Banana Chocolate Walnut Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-whites
dried egg-whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, DRIED EGG-WHITES, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BANANAS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Protein bar Banana Chocolate Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar Banana Chocolate Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


