Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DATES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRIED COCONUT, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


