Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural toasted coconut flavor
natural toasted coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DATES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRIED COCONUT, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL TOASTED COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


