Is PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein crisp
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- dairy protein blend
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored coating
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


