Is PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- dairy protein blend
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored coating
- +1 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


