Is Protein Bar Cookies & Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), glycerin, maltitol, polydextrose, bovine collagen hydrolysate, soy protein isolate, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, water, sunflower oil, unsweetened chocolate, natural and artificial flavors, cocoa processed with alkali, tapioca starch, salt, sunflower lecithin, nonfat dry milk, sucralose
Check Protein Bar Cookies & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar Cookies & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


