Is Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- butter fat
- whey protein isolate
- skim milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Yogurt Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Maltitol, Red Beet Juice, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (2750 G Bar), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Contains Almonds, Milk, Peanuts And Soy
Check Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


