Is Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contains: Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


