Is Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contains: Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Bar, Whey Chocolate Mint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


