Is Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Date Paste, Peanut Paste (21%), Chicory Fibre, Peanut (4.5%), Almond (3.5%), Soya Protein Isolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Soya Flour, Oats, Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (calcium Carbonate), Salt. Contians Peanut, Soya and Oats.
Check Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


