Is Protein Bowl Mexican Bean Chilli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat grains
wheat grains
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Red Kidney Beans (20%) [Red Kidney Beans, Water], Water, Textured Soya Protein (8%), Wheat Grains (6%), Sweetcorn (3.5%), Red Pepper (2.5%), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cumin Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Protein Bowl Mexican Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bowl Mexican Bean Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


