Is Protein+ Brown Jasmine Rice with Collagen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Jasmine Rice, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Contains 2% or less of: Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols (to help protect flavor).

Check Protein+ Brown Jasmine Rice with Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Packet, Container, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry