Is Protein chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANTIBIOTIC-FREE CHICKEN BREAST, NATIVE TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITES, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACIDS, SPICES, SODIUM CITRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS**.

Check Protein chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping