Is PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, PLANT PROTEIN (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUTEN FREE OAT FIBER, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go