Is PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat fiber
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, PLANT PROTEIN (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUTEN FREE OAT FIBER, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


