Is PROTEIN COOKIES N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, SOY NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA STARCH), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check PROTEIN COOKIES N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIES N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


