Is PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM OF TARTAR (POTASSIUM BITARTRATE), CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


