Is PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM OF TARTAR (POTASSIUM BITARTRATE), CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


