Is Protein Creamy Nut Butter Bar with Peanuts and Almonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, semisweet chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), dates, peanut flour, palm and palm kernel oil, almonds, unsweetened coconut, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Protein Creamy Nut Butter Bar with Peanuts and Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Creamy Nut Butter Bar with Peanuts and Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


