Is Protein Delite Barre Saveur Cookies Et Crème 76G - Usn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating (26,3% Isugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Whey Protein Concentrate, Coe Coa Powder, Emitsifier (So Lecithin), Vanillinl, Protein Blend Iwhey<,ein'isolate , Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate Creamlayer4frappefmaftitok Syrup, Egg Albumen, Water, Vahilla, Invertase), Vegetab!e Oil (Coconut Fruit), Emulsifier (Lecithin), L, Protein Crisps I
Check Protein Delite Barre Saveur Cookies Et Crème 76G - Usn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Delite Barre Saveur Cookies Et Crème 76G - Usn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


