Is Protein Delite Barre Saveur Cookies Et Crème 76G - Usn Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg albumen
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • lecithin
  • so lecithin
  • chocolate coating

egg albumen

Dietitian note

Albumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (26,3% Isugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Whey Protein Concentrate, Coe Coa Powder, Emitsifier (So Lecithin), Vanillinl, Protein Blend Iwhey&lt,ein'isolate , Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate Creamlayer4frappefmaftitok Syrup, Egg Albumen, Water, Vahilla, Invertase), Vegetab!e Oil (Coconut Fruit), Emulsifier (Lecithin), L, Protein Crisps I

Check Protein Delite Barre Saveur Cookies Et Crème 76G - Usn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast