Is Protein Direct Grass Fed Protein Non Gmo Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grass fed non-gmo rbgh free whey protein concentrate
grass fed non-gmo rbgh free whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed NON-gmo rBGH free Whey Protein Isolate, Grass Fed NON-gmo rBGH free Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Digestive Enzymes, Sucralose
Check Protein Direct Grass Fed Protein Non Gmo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Direct Grass Fed Protein Non Gmo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Supplement · Powder


