No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Protein Donut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Collagen Peptides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch (Contains Less Than 2% Of: Nutmeg, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fatty Acid Esters, Guar Gum, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum).

Check Protein Donut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Protein Donut | Spoonful