Is UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat protein
- wholegrain oats
- cereal flours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (49%), Sugar, Isolated Soya Protein (13%), Sunflower Oil, Cereal Flours: ( Wheat , Rice, Barley Malt), Plain Chocolate (3.5%): (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Wheat Protein (2.6%), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


