Is Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli blend: [UNCLE TOBYS Rolled Oats (32%), soy protein crisps (20%) (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), lemon pieces (lemon juice (1.3%)), coconut (0.8%), skim milk powder], glucose, yoghurt compound (milk) ((sugar, vegetable fat, yoghurt powder (1.3%), whey powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin, 492), food acid (citric)), chicory root fibre, vegetable oil, sugar, humectant (glycerine), modified starch (1412), invert sugar, honey, natural lemon flavour, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Contains gluten, milk, soy. May contain wheat, rye, barley, lupin
Check Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


