Is Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- barley
- rye
- uncle tobys rolled oats
- modified starch
- natural lemon flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli blend: [UNCLE TOBYS Rolled Oats (32%), soy protein crisps (20%) (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), lemon pieces (lemon juice (1.3%)), coconut (0.8%), skim milk powder], glucose, yoghurt compound (milk) ((sugar, vegetable fat, yoghurt powder (1.3%), whey powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin, 492), food acid (citric)), chicory root fibre, vegetable oil, sugar, humectant (glycerine), modified starch (1412), invert sugar, honey, natural lemon flavour, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Contains gluten, milk, soy. May contain wheat, rye, barley, lupin
Check Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


